David Lasisi

view larger image

Name

David Lasisi

Other names

LASSISI, David

Culture

Papua New Guinean

Gender

Male

Birth date

1955

Birth place

Lossu, New Ireland, Papua New Guinea View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Poet | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Papua New Guinea. Screenprints

NGA IRN

14134

Context

Australia | Papua New Guinea