F. Ernest Jackson

view larger image

Name

F. Ernest Jackson

Other names

JACKSON, Ernest

JACKSON, Ernest F.

JACKSON, F.E.

Culture

English

Gender

Male

Birth date

1872

Death date

1945

Occupations

Printmaker

Summary

Worked: England. Lithographs

Context

Australia

Biography