Ethleen Palmer

view larger image

Name

Ethleen Palmer

Other names

EMP [in monogram]

PALMER, Ethleen Mary

Culture

Australian | South African

Gender

Female

Birth date

1 August 1906

Birth place

Johannesburg, South Africa View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

8 April 1958

Death Place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from 1921

Occupations

Artist (commercial) | Artist (painter) | craft worker | Drawer | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Linocuts, Screenprints

NGA IRN

15177

Context

Australia