Edith Ccwlishaw

Name

Edith Ccwlishaw

Other names

COWLISHAW, Edith Fabian

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

1923

Birth place

Adelaide, South Australia, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Chemist | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Etchings, Screenprints, Woodcuts

Context

Australia