John Man

view larger image

Name

John Man

Other names

MANN, John

Culture

Papua New Guinean

Gender

Male

Birth date

1953

Birth place

Goluman village, Simbai valley, Madang District, Papua New Guinea View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Artist (textile) | Illustrator | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Papua New Guinea. Screenprints, woodcuts

NGA IRN

18381

Context

Australia | Papua New Guinea