Allan Jordan

view larger image

Name

Allan Jordan

Other names

AJ

JORDAN, A.

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

1898

Birth place

Elsternwick, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

17 May 1982

Death Place

Prahan, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Book-plate artist | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Etchings, Linocuts, Woodcuts, Wood-engravings. 

NGA IRN

11890

Context

Australia