Anna Maria Vinnicombe

view larger image

Name

Anna Maria Vinnicombe

Other names

STAMMERS, Anna Maria (née)

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

1860

Birth place

Laanecoorie, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

c.1913

Occupations

Artist (painter)

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC)

Context

Australia

Biography