F. Sidney Walker

view larger image

Name

F. Sidney Walker

Other names

WALKER, F.S.

WALKER, Sidney F.

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

1888

Birth place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1972

Death Place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Etchings

NGA IRN

15758

Context

Australia