Keith Looby

view larger image

Name

Keith Looby

Other names

LOOBY, Keith Ronald

LOOBY.

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

15 January 1940

Birth place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Europe, UK 1960-67; PNG, USA 1981, Philippines 1994-95

Occupations

Art critic | Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Drawer | Farmer | Printmaker | Writer

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW, TAS). Etchings

NGA IRN

19021

Context

Australia