A.M. Vale

view larger image

Name

A.M. Vale

Other names

VALE, Amy May

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

1862

Birth place

Ballarat West, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1940

Death Place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

England 1875-92; France 1906-10

Occupations

Artist (painter)

Summary

Worked: Australia

Context

Australia

Biography