Edward Vidler

view larger image

Name

Edward Vidler

Other names

VIDLER, Edward Alexander

Culture

Australian | English

Gender

Male

Birth date

1863

Birth place

London, England View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

c.1941

Death Place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia by 1896

Occupations

Actor | Art administrator | Publisher

Context

Australia

Biography