Mary Edwards

view larger image

Name

Mary Edwards

Other names

EDWELL-BURKE, Mary

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

1894

Birth place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1988

Death Place

Fiji View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter)

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Pacific region

Context

Australia | Fiji