Miles Evergood

Name

Miles Evergood

Other names

BLASHKI, Myer

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

10 April 1871

Birth place

Carlton, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

3 January 1939

Death Place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

United States 1989-1911, 1923-1930; England 1911-1923

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC, USA. Etchings, Wood-engravings, Lithographs

NGA IRN

20904

Context

Australia