Robert Marsh Westmacott

view larger image

Name

Robert Marsh Westmacott

Other names

WESTMACOTT, Captain Robert Marsh

Culture

British | English

Gender

Male

Birth date

1801

Birth place

Great Britain View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

10 May 1870

Death Place

Twickenham, England View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from December 1831-46, 1851

Occupations

Army officer | Printmaker | Sketcher

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Prints after

NGA IRN

13204

Context

Australia