Barbara Coburn

view larger image

Name

Barbara Coburn

Other names

BC

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

1931

Birth place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1986

Death Place

New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printer | Printmaker

Summary

(married to John COBURN). Worked: Australia (NSW). Screenprints, Linocuts

NGA IRN

12580

Context

Australia