Justin Gill

Name

Justin Gill

Other names

GILL, Justin Moray

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

1903

Birth place

Bendigo, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (graphic) | Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Linocuts, Lithographs, Monotypes

NGA IRN

18822

Context

Australia

Address

  • 1983
    30 Michale Street, Bendigo, Victoria, Australia