Betty Olsen

view larger image

Name

Betty Olsen

Other names

CADDY, Beatrice

CADDY, Beatrice R. (née)

Culture

English

Gender

Female

Birth date

1903

Birth place

England View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Europe, Middle East, India 1930s; Asia, Middle East 1950s, 1960s

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Linocuts

NGA IRN

12810

Context

Australia

Biography

 Married 1943.