John A. Gardner

view larger image

Name

John A. Gardner

Other names

GARDNER, John Andrew

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

1906

Birth place

Camperdown, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1987

Death Place

Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (commercial) | Artist (painter) | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Linocuts, Monotypes, Screenprints

NGA IRN

18202

Context

Australia

Addresses

  • Victoria, Australia.
  • 1984.
    9 Sydney Road, North Geelong, Victoria, Australia