Arthur R. Cattanach

view larger image

Name

Arthur R. Cattanach

Other names

CATTANACH, A.R.

CATTANACH, Arthur Robert

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

1881

Birth place

Windsor, New South Wales, Australia. View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

16 June 1959

Death Place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Calligrapher | Photographer | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Linocuts

Context

Australia

Address

  • Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.