John J. Fitzsimons

view larger image

Name

John J. Fitzsimons

Other names

FITZSIMMONS, John J.

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

1806

Death date

18 March 1872

Death Place

207 Castlereagh-street, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Engraver | Lithographer | Printer

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW)

Context

Australia

Addresses

  • 1872.
    207 Castlereagh-street, Sydney, New South wales, Australia.
    Residence at death, [Empire, 20 March 1872, p.1, col.1.]
  • 1855.
    20 York street, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia.
    Engravers and Lithographers. [WCDS 1855].