Thea Proctor

Name

Thea Proctor

Other names

PROCTOR, Alethea Mary

TP [in monogram]

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

2 October 1879

Birth place

Armidale, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

29 July 1966

Death Place

Potts Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

England 1903-12; England 1914-21

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Artist (water-colouristist) | Drawer | Painter | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC, NSW). England. Linocuts, Lithographs, Woodcuts

NGA IRN

24160

Context

Australia