Ella Dwyer

view larger image

Name

Ella Dwyer

Other names

DWYER, Ella Maggie

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

9 March 1887

Birth place

Hobart, Tasmania, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

6 September 1979

Death Place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Etchings

NGA IRN

14952

Context

Australia