William Fernyhough

view larger image

Name

William Fernyhough

Other names

FERNYHOUGH, William Henry.

Culture

English

Gender

Male

Birth date

17 March 1809

Birth place

Rugeley, Staffordshire, England View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

15 August 1849

Death Place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from 1836

Occupations

Draughtsman | Lithographer | Surveyor

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Lithographs

NGA IRN

25368

Context

Australia

Addresses

  • 1844, September.
    North Walton-street, Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia.
    [The Maitland Mercury & Hunter River General Advertiser, 9 September 1846, p.2, col.4.]

  • 1836.
    12 Bridge Street, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia.
    [SG 29.9.1836]

  • 1837.
    Jamison Street, opposite Mr. Hunt's, Sydney
    Colonist, 12 October 1837]