Megan Thomas

view larger image

Name

Megan Thomas

Other names

Thomas, Margaret Elizabeth.

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

18 April 1917

Birth place

Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Journalist | Printmaker

Summary

(married to James FLETT) Worked: Australia (VIC). Linocuts

NGA IRN

20647

Context

Australia