Carmen Field

view larger image

Name

Carmen Field

Other names

CAZNEAUX, Carmen (née)

FIELD, Carmen Cazneau

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

4 February 1913

Birth place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Etchings, Linocuts, Lithographs, Screenprints, Woodcuts

Context

Australia

Biography

Daughter of Harold CAZNEAUX, sister of Joan SMITH.