Bernhard Sachs

view larger image

Name

Bernhard Sachs

Other names

SACHS, Bernard

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

12 April 1954

Birth place

Naracoorte, South Australia, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Germany 1974; Europe, USSR, Far East 1982; France 1990

Occupations

Artist (multimedia) | Artist (painter) | Drawer | Painter | Photographer | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (SA, VIC). Screenprints, Lithographs

NGA IRN

12779

Context

Australia