Peter Hickey

view larger image

Name

Peter Hickey

Other names

HICKEY, Peter Vernon

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

29 July 1943

Birth place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Etchings, Monotypes

NGA IRN

22015

Context

Australia