Ilme Simmul

Name

Ilme Simmul

Other names

SIMMUL, Ilme Elisabet

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

28 March 1951

Birth place

Launceston, Tasmania, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Bookbinder | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (TAS, VIC). Linocuts, Etchings

NGA IRN

17239

Context

Australia