David Voigt

view larger image

Name

David Voigt

Other names

VOIGT, David John.

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

20 December 1944

Birth place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

France 1969-1972

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (TAS, VIC, NSW). Etchings

Context

Australia

Biography