Bernard Hall

view larger image

Name

Bernard Hall

Other names

HALL, Bernard L.

Culture

English

Gender

Male

Birth date

1859

Birth place

Liverpool, England View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

February 1935

Death Place

London View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from 1892

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Artist (water-colouristist) | Designer | Drawer | Poster artist

Summary

(father of Oswald HALL, grandfather of Basil HALL). Worked: England, Australia (VIC). Drypoints

NGA IRN

12760

Context

Australia