Annie Franklin

Name

Annie Franklin

Other names

FRANKLIN, Annie Elizabeth

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

3 June 1962

Birth place

Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (graphic) | Artist (painter) | Illustrator | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Australia (ACT, NT). Etchings, Linocuts, Screenprints

NGA IRN

12180

Context

Australia