Kaye Green

Name

Kaye Green

Other names

GREEN, Kaye Louise

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

24 August 1953

Birth place

Ulverstone, Tasmania, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

USA 1979-81

Occupations

Art teacher | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (TAS, VIC), USA. Lithographs, Linocuts

NGA IRN

18999

Context

Australia