Mabel Pye

view larger image

Name

Mabel Pye

Other names

MP

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

9 April 1894

Birth place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

4 March 1982

Death Place

Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Artist (water-colouristist) | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Linocuts, Woodcuts

NGA IRN

19982

Context

Australia

Biography