Victor Adolfsson

view larger image

Name

Victor Adolfsson

Other names

Vic Adolfsson

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

26 September 1915

Birth place

Glanville, Port Adelaide Enfield City, South Australia, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

7 May 2007

Death Place

Goolwa, Alexandrina Council, South Australia, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (SA). Linocuts

NGA IRN

40621

Context

Australia