Penleigh Boyd

view larger image

Name

Penleigh Boyd

Other names

BOYD, Theodore Penleigh

Culture

English

Gender

Male

Birth date

15 August 1890

Birth place

Wiltshire, England View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

25 November 1923

Death Place

Warragal, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from 1894, England 1911-13

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Etchings

NGA IRN

21923

Context

Australia

Address

  • c/o McShane, 'Worthing' Carlos Street, Artarmon, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia