Squire Morgan

view larger image

Name

Squire Morgan

Other names

MORGAN, James Squire Woodward

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

25 November 1886

Birth place

Randwick, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

18 March 1974

Death Place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Etchings

NGA IRN

23714

Context

Australia

Address

  • 1923
    158 Phillip Street, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia