Herbert Mcclintock

view larger image

Name

Herbert Mcclintock

Other names

EBERT, Max

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

20 November 1906

Birth place

Subiaco, Western Australia, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1985

Death Place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Drawer | Musician | Printmaker

Summary

(cousin of Alexander 'Rem' or 'Remy'). Worked: Australia (WA, VIC, NSW). Linocuts

NGA IRN

16936

Context

Australia