Richard Larter

view larger image

Name

Richard Larter

Other names

LARTER, Richard Charles

Culture

Australian | English

Gender

Male

Birth date

19 May 1929

Birth place

Hornchurch, Essex, England View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

25 July 2014

Death Place

Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from 1962

Occupations

Art teacher | Artist (digital) | Artist (painter) | Decorative / design artist | Drawer | Film maker | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: England, Australia (NSW). Computer prints, Lithographs, Screenprints, Stencils

NGA IRN

22653

Context

Australia

Addresses

  • 1999-
    Canberra, Australian Capital Territory
  • 1962-92.
    Luddenham, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • 1982-99.
    Yass, New South Wales, Australia