Ernest Moffitt

view larger image

Name

Ernest Moffitt

Other names

MOFFITT, Ernest Edward

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

15 September 1871

Birth place

Bendigo, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

23 March 1899

Death Place

Alphington, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Draughtsman | Drawer | Musician | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Etchings, Woodcuts

NGA IRN

15132

Context

Australia