Helen Farmer

view larger image

Name

Helen Farmer

Other names

FARMER, Helen Marguerite (Miss)

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

1888

Birth place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

3 April 1970

Death Place

Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

UK, Europe 1913 - 1914

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Etchings

NGA IRN

16771

Context

Australia

Addresses

  • Tasmania, Australia.
  • Queensland, Australia.
  • 1923
    26 Cremorne Road, Cremorne, New South Wales, Australia.