Ella Fry

view larger image

Name

Ella Fry

Other names

ROBINSON, Ella J. Osborne (née)

ROBINSON, Ella O.

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

13 May 1916

Birth place

Brisbane, Queensland, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

17 May 1997

Death Place

Perth, Western Australia, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Musician | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (QLD, WA). Etchings, Linocuts

NGA IRN

14953

Context

Australia

Address

  • 1988
    39 Loyola Way, Attadale, Western Australia, Australia