Neilton Clarke

Name

Neilton Clarke

Other names

CLARKE, Neil

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

13 September 1958

Birth place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Japan from 1993

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker | Sculptor

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Japan. Screenprints, Woodcuts

NGA IRN

11301

Context

Australia