William Schmidt

view larger image

Name

William Schmidt

Other names

Schmidt, William Shaw Diedrich

Culture

Aotearoa New Zealander

Gender

Male

Birth date

1870

Birth place

Auckland, Aotearoa New Zealand View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1968

Death Place

Aotearoa New Zealand View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Lithographer

Summary

Worked: Aotearoa New Zealand

Context

Aotearoa New Zealand