Taita Aihi

view larger image

Name

Taita Aihi

Other names

AIHI, Marie Taita

Culture

Papua New Guinean

Gender

Female

Birth date

c.1954

Birth place

Waimo Village, Central District, Papua New Guinea View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Active

by 1969

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Designer | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

textile (HARA HARA PRINTS). Worked: Papua New Guinea. Screenprints

Context

Australia | Papua New Guinea