James Taylor

view larger image

Name

James Taylor

Other names

TAYLOR, James Haydon

TAYLOR, Jim

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

1941

Birth place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Etchings

NGA IRN

17551

Context

Australia