Edward Heffernan

Name

Edward Heffernan

Other names

HEFFERNAN, Edward Bonaventure

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

21 October 1912

Birth place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

14 December 1992

Death Place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Art critic | Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Designer | Drawer | Illustrator | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Etchings, Linocuts, Lithographs

NGA IRN

14759

Context

Australia