George Hawthorn Taylor

view larger image

Name

George Hawthorn Taylor

Other names

TAYLOR-TOMIC, George

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

11 June 1953

Birth place

Mt Hawthorn, Perth, Western Australia, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Photographer | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (WA).

Context

Australia