Paul Delprat

Name

Paul Delprat

Other names

DELPRAT, Paul Ashton

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

22 March 1942

Birth place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

United States of America, United Kingdom 1971-73

Occupations

Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Gallery director | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Etchings, Screenprints, Linocuts, Woodcuts, Lithographs

Context

Australia

Biography

 Nephew of Richard Ashton. Worked Julian Ashton School, 1980s-1990s.