Chris Denton

Name

Chris Denton

Other names

DENTON, Christopher J.

Culture

Australian | English

Gender

Male

Birth date

1950

Birth place

Birmingham, England View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from 1979

Occupations

Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (ACT). Etchings

NGA IRN

13623

Context

Australia