Andrew Sibley

Name

Andrew Sibley

Other names

SIBLEY, Andrew J.

Culture

Australian | English

Gender

Male

Birth date

9 July 1933

Birth place

Adisham, Kent, England View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

3 September 2015

Death Place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from 1948, Europe 1954 - 1957

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Drawer | Printmaker

Summary

(married to Irene SIBLEY). Worked: Australia (NSW, VIC). Lithographs

NGA IRN

12057

Context

Australia